CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCAST IPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
Pro Wrestling Torch
Pro Wrestling Torch Reaches The Most Wrestling Fans Every Week: #1 in iTunes • #1 on iPhone and iPad • #1 on Android • #1 on Kindle
GOT THE PWTORCH APP YET?
iPhone & iPad
Android
Amazon Kindle
Windows Phone
PWTorch Phone App
Other News
Torch Indy Weekend Report: Mexican team wins in Chikara, Christian over Styles, Kingston over Scorpio

Mar 4, 2008 - 3:54:46 PM
PLEASE TAKE A MOMENT TO BOOKMARK US & VISIT US DAILY


By Chris Vetter

Torch Indy Reporter Chris Vetter travels thousands of miles each year to see dozens of indy shows all over the Midwest. His reports covering the entire U.S. Indy Scene are usually published exclusively here at PWTorch.com every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.

WEEKEND RESULTS, NEWS & NOTES

Steel Domain Wrestling in Brookings, S.D., drew a legit sellout crowd of 850 for its show on Saturday, featuring Christian Cage defeating A.J. Styles, while Rhino vs. Abyss battled to a double disqualification. This is an annual show that a company in the Brookings area puts on, and I’ve only heard positive reviews of these events. A lot of the Twin Cities-based talent rounded out this show. Results are below.

I have results below of all three nights of the Chikara Pro “Trios Tournament.” In the finals, the Mexican trio of El Pantera & Lince Dorado & Incognito defeated the BLK OUT squad of Eddie Kingston & Joker & Ruckus.

IWA Mid-South started 2008 the way they finished 2007 – with several no-shows. This time, it was Human Tornado and Ace Steel missing the event, along with Jack Thriller, and the previously-announced LuFisto. All that said, the show went more than five hours, and it drew good reviews.

I went to a good Wisconsin Pro Wrestling show on Saturday, where both Austin Aries and Jerry Lynn won singles matches. The Aries’ match was easily best of the night. Results are below.

And you can always reach me with your indy results at chrisjvetter@hotmail.com. I request that you remember to say date, location (including building, city & state!), and full name of the promotion.

WEEKEND RESULTS

Chikara Pro, Feb. 29, Philadelphia, Penn., “Trios Tournament:” Chiva II & Chiva III & Chiva IV defeat Shane Hagadorn & Rhett Titus & Alex Payne, Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Worker Ant defeat Shimizu & Go & Michael Nakazawa, UltraMantis Black & Hydra & Crossbones defeat Call-Me-Kevin & Unibouzu & D.W. Cycloptopuss, Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Jorge Rivera defeat Mecha Mummy & Ophidan & Amasis, Cheech & Cloudy & m.c. KZ defeat Brodie Lee & Jimmy Olsen & Retail Dragon, Martin Stone & Terry Frazier & Sha Samuels defeat Drake Younger & Dustin Lee & Scotty Vortekz, Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Worker Ant defeat the Chivas, Eddie Kingston & Ruckus & Joker defeat UltraMantis Black & Hydra & Crossbones, Quackenbush & Storm & Rivera defeat Cloudy & Cheech & m.c. KZ, Hallowicked & Delirious & Helios defeat Stone & Frazier & Samuels.

Lethal Wrestling Alliance, Feb. 29, Granite City, Ill.: Brandon Aarons defeats Anthony Brock, Evan Gelistico defeats Pierre Abernathy, Johnny Vinyl & Davey Vega defeat Dorian Victor & Adam Rich and Steven Kennedy & K.C. Karrington in a three-way tag match, Donovan Ruddic defeats XXX Jordan Lacey, Davey Richards defeats Hunter Matthews and Gary the Barnowl in a three-way, Shorty Biggs defeats Dingo.

GOUGE, Feb. 29, Raleigh, N.C.: Leroye Green defeats Louis Moore, Prince Kofi Joba defeats Wallabee Joe, Otto Schwanz defeats Charlie Dreamer, the Super Mario Brothers defeat Dick Foley & Snott via DQ, KC McKnight & Nicky Richards defeat Eskimo Joe in a handicap match, Willie Watts defeats Ernie Nord.

Georgia Wrestling Promotions, Feb. 29, Woodstock, Ga.: Eric Dornstorm defeats Eric Steel, the Hellbillies defeats Andrew Pendleton III & Chip Day, Bighead Hanson defeats Tracy Smothers, Raven defeats Super Destroyer, Jamar Acid defeats Chit Martinez and Chris Lightning in a three-way, Buff Bagwell & David Young defeat Shaun Tempers & Iceberg.

Steel Domain Wrestling, March 1, Brookings, S.D.: Ricky Thomas defeats Ben, Jay Lethal defeats James Storm, Norman Smiley & Thoruf Marius & Matt Burns defeat Mitch Paradise & Brody Hoofer & Adrian Lynch, Lenny Lane defeats Dakota Darsow, Rhino vs. Abyss went to a double DQ, Christian Cage pins A.J. Styles.

Chikara Pro, March 1, Philadelphia, Penn., “Trios Tournament:” Miyawaki & Susumu & KUDO defeat Shaun Reed & Reno Diamond & Marcus O’Neill, Willie Richardson & Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett defeat Kobra Kai & Super Xtremo & Sombra Canadienese, Icarus & Gran Akuma & Chuck Taylor defeat Bobby Dempsey & Sara Del Rey & Tank Toland, Larry Sweeney & Shayne Hawke & Mitch Ryder defeat Tim Donst & Drew Gulak & Andy Sumner, El Generico & Stupefied & Player Uno defeat Arik Cannon & Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin, El Pantera & Lince Dorado & Incognito defeat Glacier & Ice Cream Jr. & El Hijo del Ice Cream, Miyawaki & Susumu & KUDO defeat AkuA & Immortal Black & Immortal White, Icarus & Gran Akuma & Chuck Taylor defeat Willie Richardson & Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett, Ryder & Sweeney & Hawke defeat Demolition Ax & Demolition Smash & One Man Gang, El Pantera & Lince Dorado & Incognito defeat Generico & Player Uno & Stupefied.

IWA Mid-South, March 1, Joliet, Ill.: Jimmy Jacobs defeats BJ Whitmer, Ash won a TLC match, BLK OUT defeat the Iron Saints, Toby Klein defeats Davey Richards, Vulgar Display of Power defeat Big & Hard, Michael Elgin won a match, Danny Havoc defeats Necro Butcher and Insane Lane, Eddie Kingston defeats Too Cold Scorpio.

Wisconsin Pro Wrestling, March 1, Black River Falls, Wis.: Jake Classic defeats Renny D, Steve Stardom defeats Maverick, Logan Lasher won an 18-man Royal Rumble, Ann Brookstone defeats Lacey via DQ, Austin Aries defeats Zakk Neo, Jerry Lynn defeats Ace Spade to win the WPW title.

National Wrestling Superstars, March 1, Point Pleasant, N.J.: the Heretic defeats J.D. Smoothie and Mikey Pacifica in a three-way, Ryan Blackheart vs. Cameron Shaft went to a time-limit draw, Nicky Oceans vs. Rhett Titus went to a no-contest, the Patriot defeats the Equalizer, Roxxie Cotton defeats Rebecca Payne, Slayer & Resin defeat the Great Garafolo & Corey Havoc via DQ, Tony Atlas defeats Julio Dinero.

Hoosier Pro Wrestling, March 1, Columbus, Ind.: Jeremy Hadley defeats Luis Rojas, Eddie Felson defeats Cousin Cooter, Troy Van Zant vs. Average White Guy ended in a double countout, Dave Bain defeats Jeremy Hadley via countout, TJ Kemp defeats Gary Cherry, Donnie Idol defeats Shawn Cook, Ronnie Vegas vs. Tom Van Zant ended in a double DQ, Ox Harley defeats Pastor Pain in a barbed-wire rope, salt, thumbtack match.

EWF, March 1, Marion, Ind.: Matt Cavins defeats Mike King, Rob Kincaid defeats Johnny Suede, Drago defeats Jessie Sinclair, Charles Jackson & Andy Santos defeat General Lee & Wildman Rogers via DQ, Just Justin defeats Dylan Bostic, Nate Phoenix defeats Ric Cannon via countout.

Metro East Championship Wrestling, March 1, Wood River, Ill.: Bailey Mannix defeats Jordan McEntryre, Cabal defeats Rick Rogers, Knight Wagner defeats A.D.D., Chucky Valentine defeats Deven Spade, Gabriel Brimstone defeats Brian Scrilla via DQ, Dewey Dawson defeats Cade Sydal, Hunter Matthews defeats Krotch via DQ.

Pure Wrestling Association, March 1, Cambrige, Ontario: EZE defeats Lucha Sport #2, Josh Alexander defeats Corey Mason, Jessy Jones defeats Twitch & Joey Allen, Lak Siddartha defeats Lance Malibu, Logan Savage defeats Mike Rollins, Steve Brown defeats Paul Wright, EZE defeats Eddie Osbourne via DQ.

UPWA, March 1, Wilmington, N.C.: Marcus Shields defeats Mike Devine, Dr. Luv & Drake Diamond defeat the Dawsons, 2DX defeats Christopher Shane, LA Tank defeats Pete Nixon, Mike Devine defeats Sabertooth, Night Breed defeats Eric Evans.

Chikara Pro, March 2, Chikara Pro, Philadelphia, Penn., “Trios Tournament:” Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Worker Ant defeat Gran Akuma & Icarus & Chuck Taylor, El Pantera & Lince Dorado & Incognito defeat Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Jorge Rivera, Eddie Kingston & Joker & Ruckus defeat Miyawaki & Susumu & KUDO, Hallowicked & Delirious & Helios defeat Mitch Ryder & Larry Sweeney & Shayne Hawke, Demolition Ax & Demolition Smash defeat Crossbones & Hydra and the Immortals and the North Star Express and the Kartel and the Southern Saints and the Super Smash Brothers and Las Chivas and Shimizu & Go and Sara Del Rey & Bobby Dempsey in a gauntlet, Kingston & Joker & Ruckus defeat Delirious & Hallowicked & Helios, Pantera & Lince Dorado & Incognito defeat the Ants, Vin Gerard defeats Glacier and Martin Stone and Reno Diamond in a four-way, m.c. KZ defeats Michael Nakazawa, Tim Donst & Arik Cannon & Chiva II and Create-A-Wrestler defeat Ophidan & Amasis & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr., El Pantera & Lince Dorado & Incognito defeat Eddie Kingston & Joker & Ruckus to win the “Trios Tournament.”

UPCOMING SHOWS

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, March 7, Reseda, Calif., with Human Tornado vs. Jack Evans, the Briscoes vs. Joey Ryan & Scott Lost, Claudio Castagnoli vs. Roderick Strong, Necro Butcher vs. Eddie Kingston, Los Luchas vs. the Young Bucks, Hook Bomberry & TJ Perkins vs. Ronin & Scorpio Sky.

EWF, March 7, Marion, Ind., with the return of Marty Jannetty, as he faces Nate Phoenix. Also, Hillbilly Jed & Joey Owens vs. General Lee & Wildman Rogers, and matches with Just Justin, Osyris, Charles Jackson, Mike King, Andy Santos, Dylan Bostic, Locked n’ Loaded.

HWA, March 7, Cincinnati, Ohio, at Sports Plus, with BJ Whitmer vs. Nigel McGuinness, Irish Airborne vs. Scotty Vortekz & Dustin Lee, Billy Roc vs. Johnny Gargano, Virus vs. Marion Fontaine, and a 16-man battle royal!

Jersey All Pro, March 8, Jersey City, N.J., at the Golden Door Charter School, with Homicide & Hernandez vs. Teddy Hart & Samoa Joe, Archadia vs. Grim Reefer, Havoc & Monsta Mack vs. Slyk Wagner Brown & Eddie Kingston, and Delirious in action.

AAW, March 8, Berwyn, Ill., at the Eagles Club, with Jerry Lynn vs. Austin Aries vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. a mystery opponent, Zach Gowen & Krotch vs. Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin, Ryan Boz vs. Dan Lawrence, Eric Priest vs. Keith Walker, Danny Daniels & Marek Brave vs. Bryce Benjamin & Shane Hollister.

Elite Pro Wrestling, March 8, Oak Forest, Ill., with Dysfunction and Corporal Punishment.

Combat Zone Wrestling, March 8, Philadelphia, Penn., at the New Alhambra arena, with Vordell Walker vs. Joker, DJ Hyde vs. Whacks.

Devil Bhudakahn Memorial Show, March 8, Munhall, Penn., with the Beast vs. Powerhouse Hughes, Shirley Doe & partner vs. Super Hentai & partner, Sterling James Keenan vs. Mr. Wrestling III, Scottie Gash vs. Chris LeRusso vs. Bobby Shields, Jimmy DeMarco vs. Chris Taylor.

Pro Wrestling Ohio, March 8, Lakewood, Ohio, at the Masonic Temple, 7:30 p.m.

NEPW, March 8, Paineville, Ohio, at the Hide Out Roller Rink, with J-Rocc vs. Shane Taylor, Lethal Impact vs. Tracy Smothers & Ray Rowe, Aaron Draven vs. Sami Callihan.

Whiplash Wrestling, March 8, Mayetta, Kan., at the Boys’ & Girls’ Club, with Chris & Kyle King vs. Dekin Cane & Enigma, JC Thunder vs. Justin Pain, Kid USA vs. Jaysin Strife.

American Championship Entertainment, March 8, Union City, N.J., with Jay Lethal vs. Mo Sexton, Robert Roode vs. Joe Hardway, A.J. Styles vs. Azrieal, Alexa Thatcher vs. Angelina Love.

VCW, March 8, Norfolk Va., at the Masonic Temple. Featuring Damien Wayne, Rex Sterling, Sonjay Dutt, the Barbarian and Christian York.

CWA Pro, March 8, Orangeburg, S.C., at the CWA Arena, with Raven, Sick Boy, Lodi, Timber, Phil Shatter.

Victory Pro Wrestling, March 8, Centereach, N.Y., with an appearance by Molly Holly, and matches with Pete Sell, Jason Static, Mack Daddy Flexx, Zombie, Javi-Air, Sabotage, Joe So Delicious, Don Tony, Nick Noshus, Jorge Santi.

UCW, March 8, Shady Hills, Fla., at the VFW hall, with Steve Madison vs. Scott Davis, the Heartbreak Express vs. the Latin Powers, Travis Funk vs. Ray Beez, Eddie Taurus vs. Donnie York Jr., and a battle royal.

World Women’s Wrestling, March 9, Somerville, Mass., at the Good Time Emporium, with Lexxus vs. Ariel, Mistress Belmont vs. Latasha, Della Morte vs. Jana, Sammi Lane vs. Barbie, Roxie Cotton vs. Amber.

Ring of Honor, March 14, Dover, N.J., at the Baker Theater, with Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Tyler Black & Joey Matthews, Delirious vs. Necro Butcher, Go Shiozaki vs. Brent Albright, Davey Richards vs. Kevin Steen.

StormForce Wrestling, March 14, Knightdale, N.C., at the rec center, with Team Macktion vs. Joey Silvia & a mystery partner.

Ring of Honor, March 15, Dover, N.J., at the Baker Theater, with Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries vs. Nigel McGuinness & Go Shiozaki, Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer, Claudio Castagnoli vs. Davey Richards, Tyler Black vs. Erick Stevens.

EWF, March 15, Marion, Ind., with the debut of Ms. Traci Brooks.

Northeast Wrestling, March 15, Torrington, Conn.

Cleveland All Pro, March 15, Lakewood, Ohio, at Phantasy Nite Club, with Jason Bane vs. Raymond Rowe, Cronus vs. Vincent Nothing, Matt Cross vs. Chris Kole, Da Munchies & JT Lightning vs. Bleeding My Breaking Sunset.

IPW:UK, March 15, Broxbourne Civic Hall, with Chris Hero vs. Johnny Saint, Jimmy Jacobs vs. the Zebra Kid, El Generico vs. Paul Robinson, Andy Boy Simmonz vs. Martin Stone vs. Jonny Storm, the Kartel vs. Swiss Money Holding, Dave Moralez vs. Tommy End, Doug Williams vs. Jack Storm.

Ring of Honor, March 16, Philadelphia, Penn., at the armory, with Roderick Strong vs. Kevin Steen.

X-Treme Intense Championship Wrestling, March 16, Pontiac, Mich., at the Eagle Theatre, with Buff Bagwell vs. Greg “the Hammer” Valentine, Mo Dread vs. The DBA, Gavin Starr & Keith Crème vs. Skull Ganz & Devil Dawg, Kid Hybrid vs. Joosh Abercrombie, Pat Tanaka vs. Kamala Jr.

APW, March 16, Martinsburg, W.Va., with Tammy “Sunny” Sytch making an appearance. Luke Hawx vs. the Cali Kid, Teddy Fine vs. Merek, JR840 vs. Silas Rayge, Jerkface vs. Marcus Smart, Solid Stud Jim vs. Mr. Huge, Killer Korbin vs. Prodigy.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, March 21.

National Wrestling Superstars, March 21, Bergenfield, N.J., the VFW Hall, with the “king” and “queen” of the ring tournaments.

Absolute Intense Wrestling, March 21, Cleveland, Ohio, at Mulberrys, with Steve Corino vs. Jerry Lawler, Alpha Beta Duke vs. the Switchblade Saints, Tyler Black vs. Johnny Gargano, and matches with Sterling James Keenan, M-Dogg 20, Dios Salvador, Mike Tolar, Chris Cronus and more.

Full Impact Pro, March 22, Crystal River, Fla., with Roderick Strong, Nigel McGuinness, Delirious, Jay Briscoe, Tyler Black, Kenny King, Jason Blade, Sal Rinauro, Chasyn Rance, Seth Delay.

International Wrestling Cartel, March 22, Elizabeth, Penn., at Court Time Sports Center.

Pro Wrestling Syndicate, March 22, Yonkers, N.Y., with Sabu vs. Sandman, Tito Santana vs. Kamala, Angelina Love vs. Alexa Thatcher, and a 12-man tournament featuring Teddy Hart, Matt Cross, Jack Evans, Necro Butcher, Davey Richards, Ruckus, Kenny Omega, Devon Moore, Trent Acid and Kevin Matthews.

National Wrestling Superstars, March 22, Neptune, N.J., with the “kings” and “queens” of the ring tournament.

Ring of Honor, March 28, Orlando, Fla., the downtown recreation complex.

UWA Hardcore, March 28, Toronto, Canada, with Josh Prohibition vs. Josh Abercrombie, Claudio Castagnoli vs. Matt Cross.

F1rst Wrestling, March 28, Minneapolis, Minn., at the First Avenue night club, with Jerry Lynn vs. Al Snow, Pete Huge vs. Brody Hoofer in a dog collar match, Arik Cannon vs. Rob James, Aaron Corbin vs. Darin Corbin, Arya Daivari vs. Ryan Cruz, the Prophet vs. Kamikaze Klecker vs. Cody O’Neill vs. Joey Envy in a four-way, Bret O’Brian & Venom vs. Benjamin Sailer & Nate Bash.

Ring of Honor, March 29, Orlando, Fla., the downtown recreation complex.

UXW, March 29, Orlando, Fla., at the Central Florida Fairgrounds Pavilion, 2 p.m. start, with Raven vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Disco Inferno vs. Raymond Snow, and matches with Big Vito, Steve Corino, Krazy K, TJ Mack, Vordell Walker, and the Heart Break Express.

New England Championship Wrestling, March 29, Quincy, Mass., at the armory.

Minnesota Independent Wrestling, March 29, Chanhassen, Minn.

Independent Wrestling Federation, March 29, West Paterson, N.J., with Tony Torres vs. Travis Blake, Kevin Knight & Jana vs. Chris Steeler & Cameron Matthews, Biggie Biggs vs. Justin Corino, Mike Jenkins vs. Frank Scoleri, Kareem West vs. Franciz.

Great American Wrestling, March 29, Decatur, Ill.

GOUGE, March 29, Youngsville, N.C., at the armory.

Independent Wrestling Federation, March 30, West Paterson, N.J., with Antonio Rivera vs. Travis Blake, Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins vs. Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri, Kevin Knight vs. Chris Steeler, Tony Torres vs. Franciz, Kareem West vs. Cameron Matthews.


We suggest these recent related articles...
AAA NEWS: "Lucha Underground" premiering tonight on El Rey Network - roster, availability, Mark Burnett comments, more
CHIKARA NEWS: Final Event of 2014 announced for iPPV
NEWSWIRE: Cena launches workout gear, NFL QB talks Hogan, Severn wrestling in 2015, Headlocked, Schamberger, Hardy/Joey Ryan
prowrestling.net
CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE PW.NET HEADLINES


CLICK TO EMAIL THIS ARTICLE
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO MAIN LISTING

NEW! SIGN UP FOR FREE PWTORCH BREAKING NEWS EMAIL ALERTS
BECOME A PWTORCH VIP MEMBER
-FORMER MEMBERS LOGIN HERE TO RENEW
-NEW MEMBERS CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP
SELECT BY ARTICLES CATEGORY
SEARCH PWTORCH.COM



CLICK HERE FOR LIST OF UPCOMING PRO WRESTLING EVENTS
MORE HEADLINES AT AFFILIATE SITES
MMATorch
LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR MORE MMATORCH HEADLINES


PWTORCH POLL - VOTE NOW!
LUCHA UNDERGROUND POLL: If you watched the series premiere, what did you think?
 
pollcode.com free polls
MCNEILL LIVECAST POLL: Al Castle from PWI is on the Livecast today to talk about the PWI 500. Is your opinion, who should be ranked #1?
 
pollcode.com free polls
OCTOBER 29 POLL: Of the options below, what do you plan to watch tonight?
 
pollcode.com free polls
VOTE IN OR SEE RESULTS OF PREVIOUS POLLS



LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE INC HEADLINES

_
LATEST FREE AUDIO SHOWS - CLICK TO LISTEN VIEW MORE PWTORCH LIVECAST EPISODES
DOWNLOAD PWTORCH LIVECAST APP
SUBSCRIBE TO PWTORCH LIVECAST IN ITUNES


ABOUT US

THE TORCH REACHES MORE COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT FANS THAN ANY OTHER SOURCE

PWTorch editor Wade Keller has covered pro wrestling full time since 1987 starting with the Pro Wrestling Torch print newsletter. PWTorch.com launched in 1999 and the PWTorch Apps launched in 2008.

He has conducted "Torch Talk" insider interviews with Hulk Hogan, The Rock, Steve Austin, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Eric Bischoff, Jesse Ventura, Lou Thesz, Jerry Lawler, Mick Foley, Jim Ross, Paul Heyman, Bruno Sammartino, Goldberg, more.

He has interviewed big-name players in person incluiding Vince McMahon (at WWE Headquarters), Dana White (in Las Vegas), Eric Bischoff (at the first Nitro at Mall of America), Brock Lesnar (after his first UFC win).

He hosted the weekly Pro Wrestling Focus radio show on KFAN in the early 1990s and hosted the Ultimate Insiders DVD series distributed in retail stories internationally in the mid-2000s including interviews filmed in Los Angeles with Vince Russo & Ed Ferrara and Matt & Jeff Hardy. He currently hosts the most listened to pro wrestling audio show in the world, (the PWTorch Livecast, top ranked in iTunes)


REACHING 1 MILLION+ UNIQUE USERS PER MONTH
500 MILLION CLICKS & LISTENS PER YEAR
MILLIONS OF PWTORCH NEWSLETTERS SOLD
PWTORCH STAFF

EDITORS:
Wade Keller, editor
(kellerwade@gmail.com)

James Caldwell, assistant editor
(pwtorch@gmail.com)

STAFF COLUMNISTS:
Bruce Mitchell (since 1990)
Pat McNeill (since 2001)
Greg Parks (since 2007)
Sean Radican (since 2003)

We also have a great team of
TV Reporters
and Specialists and Artists.

PWTORCH VIP MEMBERSHIP

PWTorch offers a VIP membership for $10 a month (or less with an annual sub). It includes nearly 25 years worth of archives from our coverage of pro wrestling dating back to PWTorch Newsletters from the late-'80s filled with insider secrets from every era that are available to VIPers in digital PDF format and Keller's radio show from the early 1990s.

Also, new exclusive top-shelf content every day including a new VIP-exclusive weekly 16 page digital magazine-style (PC and iPad compatible) PDF newsletter packed with exclusive articles and news.

The following features come with a VIP membership which tens of thousands of fans worldwide have enjoyed for many years...

-New Digital PWTorch Newsletter every week
-3 New Digital PDF Back Issues from 5, 10, 20 years ago
-Over 60 new VIP Audio Shows each week
-Ad-free access to all PWTorch.com free articles
-VIP Forum access with daily interaction with PWTorch staff and well-informed fellow wrestling fans
-Tons of archived audio and text articles
-Decades of Torch Talk insider interviews in transcript and audio formats with big name stars.


**SIGN UP FOR VIP ACCESS HERE**

CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCASTIPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
VIP SIGN-UP
VIP LOGIN
THE TORCH: #1 IN COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT COVERAGE | © 1999-2013 TDH Communications Inc. • All rights reserved -- PRIVACY POLICY