Sunday Events Center – Gunner at PWX in Charlotte, Callihan & Ciampa at AWE in Atlanta, Abyss & Haas at Circle City, Gargano & Lio Rush at Next Gen, Ray Rowe in Austin, Hart Legacy, SPW


WEEKEND of APRIL 15-17 EVENTS CENTER

TORCH READER ALERT: If you attend an event, we’re looking for results/reports sent to pwtorch@gmail.com.

FRIDAY, APRIL 15

EWF (San Bernardino, Calif. – Fox Theater – 7:00 p.m. – Ticket/Event Info): Charity Fundraiser “San Bernardino Strong” for victims of San Bernardino shootings in 2015.

Future Stars of Wrestling (Las Vegas – Silverton Casino – 7:30 p.m. – Ticket/Event Info)

  • FSW Title match: FSW champion Kevin Kross vs. WWNLive champion Timothy Thatcher
  • Eli Drake, Willie Mack, more

House of Hardcore 12 (Corona, N.Y. – Elmcor Center – 8:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

  • Main Event: RVD vs. Chris Hero
  • Rhino & Tommy Dreamer vs. K.E.S. (Lance Hoyt & Davey Boy Smith, Jr.)
  • Sami Callihan vs. Billy Gunn
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Bull James (Bull Dempsey)
  • Colt Cabana vs. Pepper Parks (w/Cherry Bomb)
  • Deanna Purrazzo vs. Thea Trinidad

Chaotic Wrestling (Woburn, Mass. – Woburn Elks #908 – 8:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

  • Hanson vs. Chase Del Monte
  • Fallout from last week’s “Cold Fury” show

SATURDAY, APRIL 16

Icons of Wrestling & Comic Book Fest (Philadelphia, Pa. – former ECW Arena – 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

House of Hardcore 13 (Philadelphia, Pa. – former ECW Arena – 8:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

NWA Smoky Mountain (Kingsport, Tenn. – Civic Auditorium – 7:30 p.m. – Ticket Info)

IWA East Coast (Nitro, W. Virginia – Kingsway Outreach Center – Event Info)

WLW (Troy, Mo. – Harley Race Wrestling Arena – 7:00 p.m. – Ticket Info)

Northeast Wrestling (Bethany, Conn. – NEW Arena – 7:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

IWF (Nutley, N.J. – Nutley Rec Center – 7:30 p.m. – Ticket Info)

I Believe in Wrestling (Orlando, Fla. – Team Vision Dojo – 8:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

Pro Wrestling Phoenix (Council Bluffs, Iowa – National Guard Armory – 6:30 p.m. – Ticket Info)

SUNDAY, APRIL 17

PWX (Charlotte, N.C. – Escapade VIP – 4:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

  • Gunner vs. Brian Cage
  • Cedric Alexander vs. Ethan Case
  • Bravado Brothers vs. Country Jacked
  • David Starr vs. Anthony Henry
  • John Skyler vs. Mason Maddox

Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment (Atlanta, Ga. – The Fanatics Arena – 4:05 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

  • Georgia Wrestling Title: Jimmy Rave vs. A.R. Fox
  • Sami Callihan vs. Chip Day
  • Tommaso Ciampa vs. Martin Stone
  • Shane Strickland vs. Aaron Epic
  • Kimber Lee & Murder One vs. Owen Knight & Kiera Hogan

NWA Circle City Wrestling (Indianapolis, Ind. – South Side Turners Building – Event/Ticket Info)

  • Abyss
  • Charlie Haas

Next Generation Wrestling (Newport, Tenn. – National Guard Armory –  6:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

  • Johnny Gargano
  • Lio Rush

Anarchy Championship Wrestling (Austin, Tex. – Mohawk – 5:35 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

  • ROH tag champion Ray Rowe
  • ACW Hvt. Title match

Hart Legacy Wrestling (Calgary, Alb., Canada – Ranchman’s Cookhouse & Dancehall – 5:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

Supreme Pro Wrestling 16th Anniversary Show (Sacramento, Calif. – SPW Arena on McMahon Drive – 5:00 p.m. – Event/Ticket Info)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*